ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:15:37 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) to KATIHAR JN (KIR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSPJ00:25KIR06:2005:55HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPSPJ04:10KIR10:2506:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESPJ04:35KIR10:2505:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNSPJ05:10KIR08:3503:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55224DBG KIR PASSSPJ05:10KIR12:4007:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15284JYG KIR JANKI EXSPJ07:35KIR14:1506:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSPJ07:45KIR13:3505:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
25910NTSK JIVACHH LISPJ07:45KIR13:3505:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPSPJ08:25KIR13:5505:30HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPSPJ11:25KIR15:1503:50HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSPJ11:25KIR15:1503:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPSPJ11:25KIR15:1503:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55538SPJ KIR PASSSPJ12:45KIR21:4509:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSPJ13:50KIR19:5506:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSPJ18:05KIR23:3005:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSSPJ20:10KIR01:0504:55HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :