ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 09:26:14 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) to MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15047PURBANCHAL EXPSPJ00:30MFP01:2500:55HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15051KOAA GKP EXPSPJ00:30MFP01:2500:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSPJ02:20MFP04:0001:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13021MITHILA EXPRESSSPJ03:20MFP05:0001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSPJ04:15MFP05:3001:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75207SPJ MFP DEMUSPJ04:50MFP11:0006:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSPJ05:40MFP06:5501:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPSPJ06:00MFP06:5500:55HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPSPJ06:00MFP06:5500:55HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPSPJ06:00MFP06:5500:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPSPJ06:20MFP07:2001:00HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSPJ06:20MFP07:2001:00HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15027MAURYA EXPSPJ06:45MFP07:5001:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75231SPJ RXL DEMUSPJ07:40MFP08:5501:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSSPJ08:00MFP09:1501:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSSPJ09:00MFP10:0001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTISPJ09:45MFP10:3500:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPSPJ10:30MFP11:1500:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXSPJ11:05MFP11:5000:45HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSPJ11:05MFP11:5000:45HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPSPJ11:18MFP12:1000:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPSPJ11:33MFP12:3501:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSPJ12:00MFP12:5000:50HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUSPJ12:00MFP12:5000:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSPJ14:45MFP15:4501:00HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSSPJ14:45MFP15:4501:00HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPSPJ15:15MFP16:0500:50HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSSPJ15:25MFP16:1000:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSPJ15:25MFP16:1000:45HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSPJ15:45MFP16:3500:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55021SPJ SV PASSSPJ16:00MFP17:2501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSPJ16:50MFP17:4500:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSPJ18:14MFP19:0500:51HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11034DBG PUNE EXPSPJ18:15MFP19:0500:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12203GARIB RATH EXPSPJ18:15MFP19:0500:50HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSPJ18:30MFP19:3001:00HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXSPJ18:45MFP19:3000:45HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15211JANNAYAK EXPSPJ18:58MFP20:1501:17HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13419JANASEWA EXPRESSPJ19:15MFP20:4001:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
75211SPJ SEE DEMUSPJ19:30MFP20:5501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILSPJ19:50MFP21:3001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSPJ20:20MFP21:1000:50HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15271JANSADHARAN EXPSPJ21:20MFP23:5002:30HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15203BJU LJN EXPSPJ21:40MFP22:3500:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13509ASN GD EXPRESSSPJ22:30MFP23:2000:50HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSSPJ22:30MFP23:2000:50HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSPJ22:50MFP00:1501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPSPJ23:00MFP00:0501:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSPJ23:55MFP00:4000:45HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 49 / Found: 49)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :