ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 11:37:43 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) to SONPUR JN (SEE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15047PURBANCHAL EXPSPJ00:30SEE02:5002:20HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSPJ04:15SEE06:4502:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPSPJ06:00SEE08:1502:15HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPSPJ06:00SEE07:5701:57HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPSPJ06:00SEE08:1502:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPSPJ06:20SEE08:4502:25HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSPJ06:20SEE08:3302:13HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15027MAURYA EXPSPJ06:45SEE10:0503:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSSPJ09:00SEE11:1502:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTISPJ09:45SEE11:3801:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPSPJ10:30SEE12:2001:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXSPJ11:05SEE12:5201:47HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSPJ11:05SEE12:5201:47HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPSPJ11:18SEE13:4002:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPSPJ11:33SEE14:3803:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSPJ12:00SEE14:0702:07HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSPJ14:45SEE17:1002:25HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSSPJ14:45SEE17:1002:25HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSPJ15:25SEE17:2502:00HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSPJ15:45SEE17:5502:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55021SPJ SV PASSSPJ16:00SEE19:4503:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSPJ16:50SEE18:5502:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSPJ18:14SEE21:2003:06HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11034DBG PUNE EXPSPJ18:15SEE21:1002:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82533LTT SUVIDHA SPLSPJ18:25SEE21:2002:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75211SPJ SEE DEMUSPJ19:30SEE23:2003:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILSPJ19:50SEE23:0503:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSPJ20:20SEE22:3502:15HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15203BJU LJN EXPSPJ21:40SEE23:5002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPSPJ23:00SEE01:2502:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSPJ23:55SEE01:4501:50HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 31 / Found: 31)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :