ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:06:58 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) to SIWAN JN (SV)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15047PURBANCHAL EXPSPJ00:30SV05:1004:40HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSPJ04:15SV09:3005:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPSPJ06:00SV10:3504:35HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPSPJ06:00SV10:3504:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSPJ06:20SV11:2505:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15027MAURYA EXPSPJ06:45SV13:1006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSSPJ09:00SV14:4505:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTISPJ09:45SV13:4003:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPSPJ10:30SV14:3004:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSPJ11:05SV15:3004:25HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUSPJ12:00SV16:3004:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSPJ12:00SV16:3004:30HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPSPJ15:15SV19:3504:20HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSSPJ15:25SV19:3504:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSPJ15:25SV19:3504:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSPJ15:45SV20:5005:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55021SPJ SV PASSSPJ16:00SV23:2007:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12203GARIB RATH EXPSPJ18:15SV22:0503:50HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
11123BJU GWL MAILSPJ19:50SV01:2505:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSPJ20:20SV01:0504:45HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15203BJU LJN EXPSPJ21:40SV02:0504:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSSPJ22:30SV02:5504:25HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPSPJ23:00SV03:3004:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSPJ23:55SV03:5003:55HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :