ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 18:00:35 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) to KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
58001HOWRAH PURI PASSSRC00:13KGP03:0002:47HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38801HWH MDN LOCALSRC02:50KGP04:5802:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38701HWH KGP FASTSRC03:15KGP05:1001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38703HWH KGP EMU LOCALSRC03:34KGP05:5002:16HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38803HWH MDN LOCALSRC04:44KGP07:0002:16HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38705HWH KGP LOCALSRC05:14KGP07:2802:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38805HWH MDN LOCALSRC05:54KGP08:1502:21HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXSRC06:25KGP07:5001:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
68001SRC JGM SPLSRC06:45KGP08:4001:55HXYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSRC06:48KGP08:2201:34HXYXXXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38807HWH MDN LOCALSRC06:50KGP09:1702:27HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38707HWH KGP LOCALSRC07:34KGP10:0502:31HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSRC07:58KGP09:2701:29HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
38809HWH MDN LOCALSRC08:27KGP10:5202:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRC08:50KGP10:3501:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38811HWH MDN LOCALSRC09:04KGP11:2202:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38813HWH MDN LOCALSRC10:04KGP12:1702:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68003HWH GTS MEMUSRC10:15KGP11:5501:40HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
38815HWH MDN LOCALSRC10:39KGP12:5202:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38709SRC KGP LOCALSRC10:55KGP13:1502:20HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38711HWH KGP LOCALSRC11:06KGP13:4002:34HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38713HWH KGP LOCALSRC12:12KGP14:4002:28HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSRC12:23KGP14:0001:37HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSRC12:23KGP14:0001:37HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38817HWH MDN LOCALSRC12:30KGP14:4802:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18009SRC AII EXPRESSSRC13:00KGP14:3001:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
38717HWH KGPLOCALSRC13:14KGP15:3502:21HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38715HWH KGP LOCALSRC13:14KGP15:3502:21HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38819HWH MDN LOCALSRC13:54KGP16:2502:31HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06009SRC PDY SPLSRC14:10KGP15:4001:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38719HWH KGP LOCALSRC14:29KGP17:0002:31HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12768SRC NED EXPSRC14:50KGP16:1501:25HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSRC15:13KGP17:3502:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58003HWH BHC PASSSRC15:42KGP18:0502:23HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRC15:50KGP17:1501:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC15:50KGP17:1501:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPSRC16:18KGP17:5501:37HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
68007HWH BELDA MEMUSRC17:29KGP19:4702:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38823HWH MDN FASTSRC17:39KGP19:4202:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08093SHM VZR WEEKLY SPLSRC17:48KGP19:2701:39HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
58015HWH ADRA PASSSRC18:02KGP20:0001:58HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38825HWH MDN FASTSRC18:27KGP20:2001:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSRC18:28KGP20:0501:37HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02822SRC PUNE AC SPLSRC18:30KGP20:1501:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXXX
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSRC18:48KGP20:3001:42HXYYYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
38827HWH MDN FASTSRC18:53KGP20:5602:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00KGP20:2701:27HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
38721HWH KGP LADIES LOCALSRC19:04KGP21:2002:16HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08404SRC PURI SPLSRC19:10KGP20:3801:28HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
38829HWH MDN FASTSRC19:50KGP22:0202:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38831HWH MDN LOCALSRC20:21KGP22:3502:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSRC20:34KGP22:1001:36HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXSRC20:34KGP22:1001:36HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22813SRC PRDP SF EXSRC20:40KGP22:1501:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38723HWH KGP LOCALSRC21:07KGP23:2202:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSRC21:09KGP22:4001:31HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXSRC21:25KGP23:0001:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38725HWH KGP LOCALSRC21:54KGP00:1502:21HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSRC23:20KGP01:0001:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSRC23:25KGP01:0001:35HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 60 / Found: 60)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :