ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 07:30:51 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) to NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15657KANCHANJANGA EXSDAH06:35NJP18:1511:40HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXSDAH06:35NJP18:1511:40HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25657KANCHANJANGA EXSDAH06:35NJP18:1511:40HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESHWH07:30NJP18:5511:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EKOAA09:05NJP18:5509:50HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:03NJP21:2511:22HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPSRC10:03NJP21:2511:22HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:03NJP21:2511:22HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12507GUWAHATI EXPSRC13:10NJP23:5010:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40NJP02:4013:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23141TESTA TORSA LINKSDAH13:40NJP02:4013:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXHWH14:15NJP23:5009:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12041SHATABDI EXPRESHWH14:15NJP22:2508:10HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXHWH14:25NJP23:4009:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWH15:50NJP01:4009:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH17:35NJP06:2012:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35NJP06:4511:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSSRC20:28NJP09:3013:02HXXXXXXY1AXX3AXXSLX
13149KANCHANKANYA EXSDAH20:30NJP07:3011:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40NJP07:4510:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40NJP07:4510:05HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH21:55NJP09:0011:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12343DARJEELING MAILSDAH22:05NJP08:0009:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
03129KOAA APDJ SPLKOAA22:45NJP09:0010:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22309HWH NJP AC EXPHWH23:05NJP09:0009:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAH23:15NJP09:1510:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :