ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 01:28:23 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) to TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12021BBN JANSHATABDIHWH06:25TATA09:5003:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWH06:55TATA10:4003:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12222HWH PUNE DURONTHWH08:20TATA11:3503:15HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12262HWH CSTM DURONTHWH08:20TATA11:3503:15HXYYYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12865LALMATI EXPRESSHWH08:30TATA12:1703:47HXXYXXXYXXXXXXX2S
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRC08:50TATA12:4503:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18009SRC AII EXPRESSSRC13:00TATA16:2003:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12860GITANJALI EXPHWH13:50TATA17:2503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH14:35TATA18:1003:35HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESHWH14:35TATA18:1003:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESHWH14:35TATA18:1003:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12768SRC NED EXPSRC14:50TATA18:1003:20HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWH15:10TATA18:5503:45HXXXXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSRC15:13TATA20:0004:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12813STEEL EXPRESSHWH17:30TATA21:2503:55HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCX2S
02822SRC PUNE AC SPLSRC18:30TATA22:0003:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXXX
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH20:15TATA23:4703:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:22TATA00:0503:43HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSRC20:34TATA00:0503:31HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXSRC20:34TATA00:0503:31HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWH21:30TATA01:4004:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWH21:50TATA01:2503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWH22:10TATA02:1004:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12102JNANESWARISUPDLHWH22:50TATA02:2503:35HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22906HAPA OKHA LINKHWH22:50TATA02:2503:35HXXYXXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWH22:50TATA02:2503:35HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWH23:55TATA03:5003:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 27 / Found: 27)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :