ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:51:58 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SAHARANPUR (SRE) to AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSSRE00:05UMB01:4001:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PASRE00:30UMB02:0501:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22423GKP ASR EXPSRE00:35UMB02:0301:28HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18103JALIANWALA B EXSRE00:35UMB02:0301:28HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPSRE00:45UMB02:1801:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12207JAMMU GARIB RATSRE01:05UMB02:2501:20HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
13005AMRITSAR MAILSRE01:25UMB02:5501:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSSRE01:45UMB03:1501:30HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12687DEHRADUN EXPSRE02:00UMB03:3001:30HXXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPSRE02:00UMB03:3001:30HXXXYXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPSRE02:15UMB03:4501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12237BEGAMPURA EXPSRE02:30UMB04:1001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPSRE03:05UMB04:3501:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14155CNB UHP EXPSRE03:55UMB05:0501:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22445CNB ASR SUPSRE03:55UMB05:0501:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPSRE03:55UMB05:0501:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSSRE03:55UMB05:0501:10HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
12587AMAR NATH EXPSRE04:25UMB05:4001:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSSRE04:25UMB05:4001:15HYYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSRE04:25UMB05:4001:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSSRE04:25UMB05:4001:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPSRE04:25UMB05:4001:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSRE05:15UMB06:4201:27HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
64501SRE UMB MEMUSRE05:30UMB07:1001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSRE06:20UMB07:5501:35HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14523HARIHARNATH EXPSRE06:25UMB07:5501:30HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14615LKU ASR EXPSRE06:25UMB07:5501:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
64511SRE NLDM MEMUSRE06:35UMB08:2501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSSRE07:45UMB09:0701:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54541MTC UMB PASSSRE09:00UMB11:1002:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15209JANSEWA EXPSRE10:45UMB12:0501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSRE11:10UMB12:3001:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15031RMR CDG EXPSRE11:10UMB12:3001:20HXYXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
12357DURGIANA EXPSRE11:30UMB12:5001:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12325KOAA NLDM EXPSRE11:30UMB12:5001:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPSRE11:30UMB12:5001:20HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
54539NZM UMB PASSSRE11:45UMB14:1502:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPSRE12:05UMB13:2001:15HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSSRE12:35UMB14:0001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSRE14:50UMB16:0501:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19325IND AMRITSAR EXSRE15:10UMB16:2501:15HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13255PPTA CDG EXPSRE15:10UMB16:2501:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14711RKSH SGNR EXPSRE16:05UMB17:3001:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDISRE16:25UMB17:4101:16HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
12063HW UHL LINK JSHSRE16:25UMB17:4101:16HYXYXXYXXXXXXXX2S
64513SRE NLDM MEMUSRE16:40UMB18:2501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14521DLI UMB EXPSRE17:15UMB19:1001:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
64561DLI UMB MEMUSRE17:30UMB19:2001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESSRE18:35UMB20:1001:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14605HW JAT EXPSRE18:50UMB20:3001:40HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15211JANNAYAK EXPSRE19:10UMB20:5001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14609HEMKUNT EXPSRE19:50UMB21:1001:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14645SHALIMAR EXPSRE20:10UMB21:3501:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSRE20:30UMB22:0001:30HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
24887HW BME LINK EXPSRE21:05UMB22:4001:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPSRE21:35UMB23:0001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLSRE23:25UMB00:4501:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 57 / Found: 57)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :