ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:19:34 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SHORANUR JN (SRR) to KANNUR (CAN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12431RAJDHANI EXPSRR00:50CAN03:2202:32HXXXYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
11098POORNA EXPRESSSRR01:30CAN04:2002:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSSRR02:00CAN05:1503:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12685MANGALORE EXPSRR02:45CAN06:0503:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPSRR02:55CAN06:5003:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16855MANGALORE EXPSRR03:35CAN06:3503:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRR03:35CAN06:3503:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPSRR04:05CAN07:4503:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPSRR04:40CAN08:0003:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPSRR04:40CAN08:0003:20HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16527YPR CANNANORE ESRR05:50CAN09:2003:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILSRR06:00CAN09:3503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56603TCR CAN PASSSRR07:05CAN12:2005:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSRR07:20CAN10:1002:50HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPSRR07:20CAN10:1002:50HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSSRR07:20CAN10:1002:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPSRR07:20CAN10:1002:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22610INTERCITY EXPSRR08:30CAN11:2002:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16305CANNANORE EXPSRR08:55CAN12:3003:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSSRR10:25CAN15:2004:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16606ERNAD EXPRESSSRR10:30CAN14:1003:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16565MANGALOREEXPSRR11:40CAN14:5503:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPSRR14:00CAN17:3503:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16859MS MANGALORE EXSRR14:10CAN18:3004:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22659DEHRADUN EXPSRR15:05CAN17:5002:45HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPSRR15:05CAN17:5002:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHISRR15:05CAN17:5002:45HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHSRR15:05CAN17:5002:45HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPSRR15:25CAN19:0003:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10216MADGAON EXPRESSSRR16:00CAN18:4502:45HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56651CBE CAN F PASSSRR16:20CAN21:4005:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16346NETRAVATHI EXPSRR16:45CAN20:3003:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPSRR17:00CAN19:5502:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPSRR17:00CAN19:5502:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSSRR17:00CAN19:5502:55HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSRR17:10CAN20:0502:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22476BIKANER AC EXPSRR17:10CAN19:5502:45HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22630TEN DR EXPRESSRR17:10CAN19:5502:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16313CANNANORE EXPSRR18:50CAN22:3003:40HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16307CANNANORE EXPSRR18:50CAN22:3003:40HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
12082JAN SHATABDISRR20:30CAN23:4503:15HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPSRR21:20CAN00:0002:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPSRR21:55CAN01:1503:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPSRR22:30CAN01:3003:00HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSRR22:30CAN01:3003:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSSRR22:30CAN01:3003:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPSRR22:30CAN01:5003:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSSRR22:30CAN01:5003:20HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSSRR22:30CAN01:5003:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 49 / Found: 49)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :