ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 13:44:15 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SHORANUR JN (SRR) to COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16566YESVANTPUR EXPSRR01:35CBE04:0502:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSSRR01:35CBE04:0502:30HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FSRR01:50CBE04:4002:50HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22638WEST COAST EXPSRR04:10CBE06:3202:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPSRR04:20CBE06:4502:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56604SRR CBE PASSSRR08:00CBE10:5002:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSSRR09:45CBE11:5502:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPSRR09:50CBE11:5502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56650CAN CBE F PASSSRR10:20CBE13:3003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPSRR12:40CBE15:3702:57HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSSRR13:10CBE15:2802:18HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPSRR13:10CBE15:2802:18HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXSRR13:10CBE15:2802:18HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSRR13:10CBE15:2802:18HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17229SABARI EXPRESSSRR14:25CBE16:3002:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66604SRR CBE MEMUSRR14:50CBE17:4002:50HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSSRR15:50CBE19:3503:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22609INTERCITY EXPSRR16:40CBE19:0502:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22629DADAR TEN EXPSRR17:10CBE19:4002:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12602CHENNAI MAILSRR19:25PTJ21:3402:09HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16528YESVANTPUR EXPSRR21:10CBE23:2702:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12686CHENNAI EXPSRR21:50PTJ00:0302:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPSRR22:05CBE00:3502:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPSRR22:15CBE00:3502:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPSRR22:15CBE00:3502:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 25 / Found: 25)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :