ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 13:59:49 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SHORANUR JN (SRR) to KOZHIKODE (CLT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12431RAJDHANI EXPSRR00:50CLT02:0201:12HXXXYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
11098POORNA EXPRESSSRR01:30CLT02:5501:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSSRR02:00CLT03:3501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12685MANGALORE EXPSRR02:45CLT04:2001:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPSRR02:55CLT04:4501:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRR03:35CLT04:5501:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16855MANGALORE EXPSRR03:35CLT04:5501:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPSRR04:05CLT06:0001:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPSRR04:40CLT06:1501:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPSRR04:40CLT06:1501:35HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16527YPR CANNANORE ESRR05:50CLT07:2501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILSRR06:00CLT07:5501:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56603TCR CAN PASSSRR07:05CLT09:2002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSRR07:20CLT08:4501:25HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSSRR07:20CLT08:4501:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPSRR07:20CLT08:4501:25HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPSRR07:20CLT08:4501:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22610INTERCITY EXPSRR08:30CLT09:5001:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16305CANNANORE EXPSRR08:55CLT10:4001:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSSRR10:25CLT12:5502:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16606ERNAD EXPRESSSRR10:30CLT12:2001:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12076JAN SHATABDISRR11:25CLT12:5501:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16565MANGALOREEXPSRR11:40CLT13:1501:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPSRR14:00CLT15:5001:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16859MS MANGALORE EXSRR14:10CLT16:5002:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22659DEHRADUN EXPSRR15:05CLT16:2001:15HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHSRR15:05CLT16:2001:15HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHISRR15:05CLT16:2001:15HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPSRR15:05CLT16:2001:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPSRR15:25CLT17:1001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10216MADGAON EXPRESSSRR16:00CLT17:2001:20HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56651CBE CAN F PASSSRR16:20CLT18:1501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16346NETRAVATHI EXPSRR16:45CLT18:5502:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPSRR17:00CLT18:2501:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPSRR17:00CLT18:2501:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSSRR17:00CLT18:2501:25HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSRR17:10CLT18:4001:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22476BIKANER AC EXPSRR17:10CLT18:2501:15HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22630TEN DR EXPRESSRR17:10CLT18:2501:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56601SRR CLT PASSSRR17:45CLT20:0002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56663TCR CLT PASSSRR18:30CLT20:5502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16313CANNANORE EXPSRR18:50CLT20:3501:45HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16307CANNANORE EXPSRR18:50CLT20:3501:45HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
12082JAN SHATABDISRR20:30CLT21:5501:25HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPSRR21:20CLT22:3501:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPSRR21:55CLT23:3501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPSRR22:30CLT00:1501:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSSRR22:30CLT00:1501:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSSRR22:30CLT00:1501:45HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSSRR22:30CLT00:0501:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPSRR22:30CLT00:0501:35HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSRR22:30CLT00:0501:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 52 / Found: 52)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :