ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jun-2017 19:28:32 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SHORANUR JN (SRR) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12978MARU SAGAR EXPSRR00:30ERS03:2502:55HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSSRR01:15ERN03:3002:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNISRR01:40ERS04:0502:25HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
09458GIMB TEN SPLSRR02:05ERS04:1502:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56361SRR ERS PASSSRR04:20ERS07:3003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11097POORNA EXPRESSSRR05:05ERS08:2003:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPSRR06:40ERS09:1502:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPSRR06:40ERN09:1502:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDISRR07:50ERN09:4201:52HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12218KERLA S KRANTISRR08:05ERS10:1002:05HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPSRR08:20ERS11:2003:00HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXSRR08:20ERN10:3502:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16314ERNAKULAM EXPSRR08:45ERS11:3502:50HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16308ALLEPPEY EXPSRR08:45ERS11:3502:50HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPSRR09:00ERS12:0003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSRR10:10ERS13:0002:50HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXSRR10:10ERS12:4502:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPSRR10:10ERS12:4502:35HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESSRR10:10ERN12:3002:20HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSRR10:35ERS12:5502:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPSRR10:35ERS12:5002:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPSRR11:10ERN13:2002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPSRR11:30ERN13:4502:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSSRR11:45ERS14:0502:20HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPSRR11:45ERS14:0502:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPSRR12:10ERS14:2502:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSSRR13:45ERS16:1502:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRR14:25ERS17:0502:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12075JAN SHATABDISRR15:00ERS17:1002:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18189TATA ALLP EXPSRR15:10ERS17:3002:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ESRR15:10ERS17:3002:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHSRR15:35ERN17:4002:05HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSRR15:35ERN17:4002:05HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56363NIL ERS PASSSRR17:00ERS20:0503:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16306ERNAKULAM EXPSRR17:50ERS20:3002:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESSRR19:50ERN22:0002:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXSRR19:50ERS22:2002:30HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPSRR20:05ERS22:3002:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPSRR21:00ERN23:2502:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPSRR22:45ERN00:4502:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPSRR22:45ERS01:2502:40HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPSRR22:45ERN00:4502:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSSRR22:45ERN00:4502:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06054MAJN KCVLEXPSRR22:45ERN00:3001:45HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16350RAJYA RANI EXPSRR23:25ERN01:3502:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSSRR23:25ERN01:3502:10HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSSRR23:55ERS02:2002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 47 / Found: 47)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :