ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 01:36:22 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SHORANUR JN (SRR) to TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16630MALABAR EXPRESSSRR01:15TVC09:0507:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPSRR06:40TVC14:2007:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPSRR06:40TVC14:2007:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDISRR07:50TVC13:5006:00HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12218KERLA S KRANTISRR08:05KCVL14:4506:40HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPSRR08:20KCVL15:1506:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESSRR10:10TVC17:1507:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPSRR10:15TVC17:1507:00HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXSRR10:15TVC17:1507:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPSRR10:35TVC17:5507:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSRR10:35KCVL17:4507:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXSRR10:35KCVL17:4507:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPSRR11:10TVC18:2007:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPSRR11:30TVC18:4007:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESSRR11:45TVC18:2506:40HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPSRR11:45KCVL18:3006:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSRR13:20KCVL20:2507:05HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHSRR13:20KCVL20:2507:05HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSSRR13:45TVC21:0007:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRR14:25TVC22:2508:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12075JAN SHATABDISRR15:00TVC20:5505:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19260BVC KCVL EXPSRR19:50KCVL02:5007:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPSRR19:50TVC02:2006:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSSRR19:50TVC02:5007:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESSRR19:50KCVL02:5007:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPSRR21:00TVC04:4507:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPSRR22:45TVC05:3006:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNISRR22:45TVC04:5506:10HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16350RAJYA RANI EXPSRR23:25TVC06:2507:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSSRR23:25TVC06:2507:00HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSSRR23:55TVC07:2507:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 31 / Found: 31)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :