ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:24:15 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SURAT (ST) to MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12978MARU SAGAR EXPST00:06PNVL04:5504:49HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FST00:11PNVL04:2504:14HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22414NZM MAO RAJST00:13PNVL04:2504:12HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22944IND PUNE EXPRESST00:20KYN05:1204:52HXYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12940JP PUNE SF EXPST00:20KYN05:1204:52HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12928VADODARA EXPST00:28BCT04:5004:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19018SAU JANATA EXPST00:55BDTS05:4004:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLST01:08BCT05:2004:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPST01:15BDTS05:5004:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPST01:40BDTS06:1504:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22904BDTS AC S F EXPST01:45BDTS05:1503:30HYXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12962AVANTIKA EXPST01:55BCT06:1004:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12902GUJARAT MAILST02:10BCT06:2504:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSST02:22BDTS06:3504:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
59460VRL BCT PASS EXST02:38BCT07:1004:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22946SAURASHTRA MAILST02:38BCT07:1004:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19022LJN BDTS EXPST03:00BDTS07:3504:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPST03:10PNVL08:0504:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19312INDB PUNE EXPST03:10PNVL08:0504:55HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPST03:10PNVL08:0504:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPST03:10BDTS07:3504:25HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19050PNBE BDTS EXPUDN03:20BDTS07:3504:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22934JP BDTS SF EXPST03:27BDTS07:3504:08HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12956JP BCT SUPFASTST03:35BCT07:4004:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESST03:50BDTS08:4004:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESST04:42BDTS09:4004:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12910BDTS GARIB RATHST04:50BDTS08:1003:20HXYXXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12215DEE BDTS G RATHST04:51BDTS08:1003:19HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIST05:03BCT08:1503:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12248NZM BDTS YUVAST05:20BDTS09:2004:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPST05:20BDTS09:2004:00HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12922FLYING RANEEST05:25BCT10:1004:45HYYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNST06:02BCT09:4503:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXST06:30PNVL12:1005:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESST06:30PNVL12:1005:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPST06:55BDTS11:1504:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22956KUTCH EXPRESSST07:05BDTS11:2504:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPST07:15PNVL12:1004:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
59440AHMADABAD PASSST07:15BSR13:3806:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPST07:15PNVL13:1005:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESST07:25PNVL13:1005:45HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPST07:35BDTS11:3504:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPST08:20DDR12:0003:40HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12489BKN DDR SF EXPST08:20DDR12:0003:40HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12934KARNAVATI EXPST08:40BCT12:3503:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPST08:55BDTS12:4503:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12990AII DDR EXPRESST08:55DDR12:4003:45HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXST08:55BDTS12:4503:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEST09:27BCT13:0003:33HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
22902UDZ BDTS SUPST09:45BDTS13:4003:55HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPST09:58BDTS14:0504:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPST10:13BDTS14:2004:07HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPST10:13BDTS14:2004:07HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22996AII BDTS SF EXPST10:13BDTS14:2004:07HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25BDTS14:4504:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25BDTS14:4504:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11102GWL PUNE EXPST10:45PNVL15:4505:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSST11:15BCT15:5504:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19216SAURASHTRA EXPST12:40BCT19:1506:35HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
11103JHS BDTS EXPST13:12BDTS16:4503:33HXYYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22916HSR BDTS S F EXST13:12BDTS17:1003:58HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPST13:12BDTS16:4503:33HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12494NZM PUNE AC SFST13:22KYN17:4704:25HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22908HAPA MADGAON EXST13:22PNVL17:5504:33HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19024FZR BCT JANTAST13:35BCT20:1006:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPST13:50PNVL18:2504:35HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22932JSM BDTS SFST13:50BDTS17:3503:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAST13:55PNVL18:3004:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSST14:10BDTS18:0503:55HYXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSST14:35KYN19:4205:07HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17203BVC KAKINADA EXST14:35KYN19:4205:07HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19202PBR SC EXPRESSST14:35KYN19:4205:07HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPST14:35KYN19:4205:07HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17017RJT SC EXPRESSST14:35KYN19:4205:07HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12936SURAT BDTS EXPST16:05BDTS20:2504:20HYYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESST17:00PNVL22:0005:00HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSST17:00PNVL22:0005:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPST17:00PNVL22:0005:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPST17:00PNVL22:0005:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESST17:00PNVL22:0005:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22918HW BDTS SF EXPST17:15BDTS22:0004:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPST17:15PNVL23:2506:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12010SHATABDI EXPST17:58BCT21:2003:22HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22952BANDRA T EXPST18:35BDTS22:2503:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSST18:35KYN22:4204:07HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19062RMR BDTS EXPST18:35BDTS22:2503:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14806BME YPR AC EXPST18:35KYN22:4204:07HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
19028VIVEK EXPRESSST18:35BDTS22:2503:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22443CNB BDTS SFST18:45BDTS23:0504:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESST19:15KYN01:0205:47HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSST19:15KYN01:0205:47HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16507BGKT SBCEXPST19:15KYN01:0205:47HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESST19:15KYN01:0305:48HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJST19:15KYN01:0305:48HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSST20:10KYN01:3305:23HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPST20:10KYN01:3105:21HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESST20:10KYN01:3305:23HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXST20:38KYN01:3104:53HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59076BSL ST BCT PASSST21:30BCT04:3507:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
59442AHMEDABAD PASSST21:35BCT04:3507:00HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
19020DEHRADUN EXPST22:38BDTS04:2005:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19040AVADH EXPRESSST23:25BDTS04:3505:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19038AVADH EXPRESSST23:30BDTS04:3505:05HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESST23:50KYN04:4704:57HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 104 / Found: 104)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :