ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:28:08 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SURAT (ST) to JAMNAGAR (JAM)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22945SAURASHTRA MAILST01:35JAM12:1210:37HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSST03:22JAM13:2410:02HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXST05:05JAM15:3410:29HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22906HAPA OKHA LINKST05:05JAM16:3811:33HYYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19201SC PBR EXPST10:05JAM20:5510:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPST12:20JAM22:1209:52HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITST13:30JAM23:4010:10HYXYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
19215SAURASHTRA EXPST14:15JAM02:4212:27HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPST18:55JAM05:0810:13HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19017SAU JANATA EXPST21:42JAM08:5011:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESST22:20JAM09:4611:26HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18401PURI OKHA EXPST23:25JAM10:1910:54HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 12 / Found: 12)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :