ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:53:48 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SATNA (STA) to ITARSI JN (ET)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22968ALD ADI SF EXPSTA00:25ET07:5007:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11068SAKET EXPRESSSTA00:25ET07:5007:25HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
21068SAKET LINK EXPSTA00:25ET07:5007:25HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
51190ALD ET PASSSTA01:40ET15:3013:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPSTA02:25ET08:5506:30HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16230BSB MYS EXPSTA03:20ET09:5006:30HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPSTA03:55ET10:3506:40HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15120MUV RMM EXPSTA03:55ET10:3506:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22684LKO YPR SUPSTA03:55ET10:3506:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESSTA03:55ET10:3506:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSTA04:20ET12:5508:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPSTA04:20ET12:0507:45HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPSTA05:00ET12:0007:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12296SANGHA MITRA EXSTA05:20ET12:3507:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSTA05:40ET12:5507:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPSTA05:40ET12:5507:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSSTA06:25ET13:5507:30HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSTA06:25ET13:5507:30HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPSTA07:35ET14:3006:55HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19050PNBE BDTS EXPSTA08:05ET14:4006:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17609PNBE PAU EXPSTA08:05ET14:4006:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12150PPTA PUNE EXPSTA08:25ET14:5006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22104FD LTT SF EXPSTA10:25ET17:1006:45HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
82533LTT SUVIDHA SPLSTA10:35ET16:5006:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11034DBG PUNE EXPSTA11:00ET17:5506:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSTA11:00ET17:5506:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPSTA11:00ET17:5506:55HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSTA11:00ET17:5506:55HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22132GYAN GANGA SFSTA11:00ET17:5506:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12545KARMABHUMI EXPSTA11:00ET17:5506:55HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
82531SBC SUVIDHA SPLSTA11:00ET17:4506:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13201RJPB LTT EXPSTA12:20ET20:3508:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19058BSB UDN EXPSTA12:40ET21:5509:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51674STA ET PASSSTA13:30ET00:1010:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSSTA14:00ET20:5006:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILSTA15:00ET22:1507:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11054AMH LTT EXPSTA15:40ET23:5508:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSSTA15:50ET23:3507:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPSTA16:10ET23:1007:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11094MAHANAGARI EXPSTA18:30ET01:1006:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22938REWA RJT SUP EXSTA19:30ET02:0006:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15018GKP LTT EXPSTA20:00ET04:2008:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSSTA20:40ET03:4007:00HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11056GODAN EXPRESSSTA20:40ET03:4007:00HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22136REWA NGP SUP EXSTA22:10ET04:5006:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPSTA22:20ET04:5506:35HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESSTA22:50ET09:2510:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSSTA23:10ET07:1008:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESSTA23:10ET07:5008:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSSTA23:10ET07:1008:00HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPSTA23:10ET07:1008:00HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXSTA23:35ET06:3507:00HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPSTA23:35ET06:3507:00HYXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
12792SECUNDERABAD ESTA23:55ET06:5006:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 54 / Found: 54)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :