ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:42:41 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SATNA (STA) to KATNI (KTE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19422PNBE ADI EXPSTA00:25KTE01:3501:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11068SAKET EXPRESSSTA00:25KTE01:3501:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18206NTV DURG EXPSTA00:25KTE02:3002:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
21068SAKET LINK EXPSTA00:25KTE01:3501:10HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22968ALD ADI SF EXPSTA00:25KTE01:3501:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18204BETWA EXPRESSSTA00:35KTE02:3001:55HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11082GKP LTT EXPSTA00:55KTE02:3501:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
51190ALD ET PASSSTA01:40KTE03:5002:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18202NTV DURG EXPSTA02:45KTE04:3001:45HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16230BSB MYS EXPSTA03:20KTE04:3501:15HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15205CHITRAKUT EXPSTA03:40KTE05:1001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESSTA03:55KTE05:0001:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22684LKO YPR SUPSTA03:55KTE05:0001:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15120MUV RMM EXPSTA03:55KTE05:0001:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPSTA03:55KTE05:0001:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSTA04:20KTE05:3501:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPSTA04:20KTE05:3501:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13423BGP AII EXPRESSSTA04:20KTE05:3501:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPSTA04:40KTE06:4002:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12296SANGHA MITRA EXSTA05:20KTE06:2501:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPSTA05:40KTE06:5001:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSTA05:40KTE06:5001:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11703REWA INDB EXPSTA06:05KTE07:3001:25HYXXYXXYXXXXXCCSL2S
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSTA06:25KTE08:2001:55HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSSTA06:25KTE08:2001:55HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPSTA06:45KTE07:5501:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11452INTERCITY EXPSTA07:00KTE08:3001:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPSTA07:35KTE08:5001:15HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17609PNBE PAU EXPSTA08:05KTE09:1501:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPSTA08:05KTE09:1501:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19050PNBE BDTS EXPSTA08:05KTE09:1501:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12150PPTA PUNE EXPSTA08:25KTE09:4001:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22104FD LTT SF EXPSTA10:25KTE11:3001:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
82533LTT SUVIDHA SPLSTA10:35KTE11:4501:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22132GYAN GANGA SFSTA11:00KTE12:0501:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSTA11:00KTE12:1501:15HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPSTA11:00KTE12:1501:15HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
82531SBC SUVIDHA SPLSTA11:00KTE12:0501:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11034DBG PUNE EXPSTA11:00KTE12:0501:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12545KARMABHUMI EXPSTA11:00KTE12:1501:15HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSTA11:00KTE12:0501:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15267JANSADHARAN EXPSTA11:00KTE12:1501:15HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
51768STA KTE PASSSTA11:20KTE13:4002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22912SHIPRA EXPSTA11:35KTE13:0001:25HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13201RJPB LTT EXPSTA12:20KTE13:4501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19058BSB UDN EXPSTA12:40KTE14:1501:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51674STA ET PASSSTA13:30KTE15:0501:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSSTA14:00KTE15:1501:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILSTA15:00KTE16:1501:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51702REWA JBP PASSSTA15:25KTE17:5502:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15117MUV JBP EXPRESSTA15:50KTE17:0001:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSSTA15:50KTE17:0001:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPSTA16:10KTE17:2001:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11094MAHANAGARI EXPSTA18:30KTE19:4501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15159SARNATH EXPRESSSTA19:10KTE20:5001:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51753REWA CHRM F PASSTA19:25KTE22:1502:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22938REWA RJT SUP EXSTA19:30KTE20:5001:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15018GKP LTT EXPSTA20:00KTE21:1001:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12186REWANCHAL EXPSTA21:00KTE22:3001:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12535LJN R GARIBRATHSTA21:55KTE23:3001:35HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
22136REWA NGP SUP EXSTA22:10KTE23:4001:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPSTA22:20KTE23:4001:20HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
58230REWA BSP F PASSSTA22:30KTE01:2002:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESSTA22:50KTE00:1501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESSTA23:10KTE00:2501:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSSTA23:10KTE00:2501:15HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPSTA23:10KTE00:2501:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSSTA23:10KTE00:2501:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPSTA23:35KTE00:5501:20HYXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXSTA23:35KTE00:5501:20HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12792SECUNDERABAD ESTA23:55KTE01:0501:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 71 / Found: 71)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :