ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 01:57:15 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SATNA (STA) to MANIKPUR JN (MKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
21067PBH RBL EXPSTA00:10MKP01:4001:30HYXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11067SAKET EXPRESSSTA00:10MKP01:4001:30HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSSTA00:45MKP02:4001:55HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTA03:10MKP05:0001:50HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTA03:10MKP05:0001:50HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
51189ET ALD PASSSTA03:50MKP06:2502:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15017GORAKHPUR EXPSTA04:00MKP05:5001:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPSTA04:00MKP05:5001:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
51763STA MKP PASSSTA06:00MKP08:0502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18201DURG NTV EXPSTA06:15MKP08:2002:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18205DURG NTV EXPSTA06:15MKP08:2002:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11065DARBHANGA EXPSTA06:55MKP08:5001:55HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPSTA06:55MKP08:5001:55HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22103LTT FD SUP EXPSTA07:35MKP09:3502:00HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15160SARNATH EXPRESSSTA08:00MKP09:5501:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22683YPR LKO EXPSTA08:15MKP10:5002:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSTA11:50MKP13:2501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXSTA12:00MKP13:5501:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSTA12:20MKP14:1501:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSSTA12:55MKP14:3801:43HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSSTA12:55MKP14:4001:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSSTA12:55MKP14:3601:41HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSSTA13:15MKP14:5501:40HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
51765STA MKP PASSSTA16:10MKP19:1503:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12322KOLKATA MAILSTA16:20MKP18:0701:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12427REWA ANVT EXPSTA17:05MKP18:3301:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19057UDN VARANASI EXSTA17:45MKP19:4502:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSTA17:55MKP19:4501:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13202LTT RJPB EXPSTA19:10MKP21:0501:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11093MAHANAGARI EXPSTA19:30MKP21:5002:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPSTA19:45MKP22:1002:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPSTA22:05MKP00:1502:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15206CHITRAKUT EXPSTA23:35MKP01:2501:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 33 / Found: 33)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :