ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 13:10:37 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SATARA (STR) to PUNE JN (PUNE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12779GOA EXPRESSSTR00:40PUNE03:5503:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11098POORNA EXPRESSSTR01:15PUNE05:0503:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11024SAHYADRI EXPSTR02:30PUNE06:5004:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXSTR03:20PUNE07:2504:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
51436STR PUNE PASSSTR04:15PUNE08:3504:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51410KOP PUNE PASSSTR10:35PUNE16:2505:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11030KOYNA EXPRESSSTR12:05PUNE15:4003:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPSTR12:40PUNE15:5503:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12781SWARNA JAYANTHISTR12:40PUNE15:5503:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSTR15:03PUNE18:4003:37HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSTR15:05PUNE18:4003:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16210AJMER EXPRESSSTR15:05PUNE18:4003:35HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSTR15:05PUNE18:4003:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSTR15:05PUNE18:4003:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11050AHMEDABAD EXPSTR16:07PUNE19:4003:33HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPSTR19:30PUNE23:0503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11006CHALUKYA EXPSTR23:10PUNE02:1003:00HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11036SHARAVATI EXPSTR23:10PUNE02:1003:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11022CHALUKYA EXPSTR23:10PUNE02:1003:00HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXSTR23:40PUNE02:5003:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17412MAHALAXMI EXPSTR23:55PUNE03:2003:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 21 / Found: 21)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :