ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:51:46 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SOLAPUR JN (SUR) to BIJAPUR (BJP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
56903SUR DHARWAR PASSUR00:40BJP02:5002:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56905SUR UBL PASSSUR04:45BJP06:5502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11423SUR HUBLI EXPSUR06:25BJP08:2201:57HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
17307BASAVA EXPRESSSUR07:25BJP09:4002:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57130HYB BJP PSGRSUR08:20BJP11:1002:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSUR08:45BJP11:2502:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14806BME YPR AC EXPSUR08:45BJP11:2502:40HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
17322LTT HUBLI EXPSUR08:45BJP11:2502:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSSUR08:45BJP11:2502:40HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51029BB BJP FAST PASSUR09:55BJP12:2002:25HXYYYYXXXXXXXXSLX
11031SUR BIJAPUR EXPSUR10:10BJP12:2002:10HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57641SUR GDG PASSSUR11:50BJP14:0302:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSUR14:10BJP16:5002:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57134RC BJP PASSSUR14:25BJP17:3003:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57685SUR BJP PASSSUR20:10BJP22:5002:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :