ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 03:52:57 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SOLAPUR JN (SUR) to PUNE JN (PUNE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22882BBS PUNE EXPSUR00:15PUNE05:0004:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPSUR00:15PUNE04:5504:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17221COA LTT EXPRESSUR03:10PUNE07:5004:40HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17032MUMBAI EXPSUR03:50PUNE09:0505:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14805BARMER AC EXPSUR04:00PUNE08:0504:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPSUR04:00PUNE07:5003:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12220DURONTO AC EXPSUR04:00PUNE07:5003:50HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSSUR04:40PUNE09:3004:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSUR06:00PUNE10:3504:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12158HUTATMA EXPRESSSUR06:30PUNE10:3004:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17321UBL LTT EXPSUR06:50PUNE11:5005:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPSUR06:50PUNE11:5005:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11302UDYAN EXPSUR11:20PUNE15:5004:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51456SUR PUNE PASSSUR11:40PUNE20:1508:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSSUR11:50PUNE16:3004:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSSUR11:50PUNE16:3004:40HXXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPSUR11:50PUNE16:3004:40HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSSUR12:25PUNE17:1504:50HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12170PUNE INTERCITYSUR14:00PUNE18:0504:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSSUR15:00PUNE19:5004:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51030BJP BB FAST PASSUR17:30PUNE22:5505:25HXYYYYXXXXXXXXSLX
11028MUMBAI MAILSUR18:20PUNE23:2505:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11020KONARK EXPRESSSUR18:55PUNE23:4504:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12026PUNE SHATABDISUR19:40PUNE23:1003:30HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSUR20:05PUNE00:5504:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPSUR20:15PUNE00:3504:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXSUR20:50PUNE01:1004:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22140SOLAPUR CSTM EXSUR21:10PUNE01:2004:10HYYYXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19201SC PBR EXPSUR21:25PUNE02:0004:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17204COA BVC EXPRESSSUR21:25PUNE02:0004:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSSUR21:25PUNE02:0004:35HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXSUR21:25PUNE02:0004:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSSUR21:25PUNE02:0004:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12164CHENNAI EXPSUR22:00PUNE02:2004:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPSUR22:45PUNE03:0004:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51450SUR PUNE PASSSUR23:00PUNE06:3507:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16587YPR BKN EXPSUR23:50PUNE04:5505:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 37 / Found: 37)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :