ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 07:55:11 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SOLAPUR JN (SUR) to WADI (WADI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12628KARNATAKA EXPSUR00:10WADI02:4502:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11019KONARK EXPRESSSUR00:25WADI03:4503:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPSUR00:55WADI04:1503:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPSUR01:50WADI04:4002:50HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSSUR03:00WADI05:5502:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19202PBR SC EXPRESSSUR03:00WADI05:5502:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17203BVC KAKINADA EXSUR03:00WADI05:5502:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPSUR03:00WADI05:5502:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17017RJT SC EXPRESSSUR03:00WADI05:5502:55HXXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
57631SUR GTL PASSSUR03:50WADI07:3503:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSSUR04:05WADI07:0503:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16230BSB MYS EXPSUR04:25WADI08:1003:45HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPSUR05:45WADI08:3502:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11013COIMBATORE EXPSUR06:35WADI09:5503:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11043MADURAI EXPRESSSUR08:45WADI12:0003:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12025SHATABDI EXPSUR09:13WADI11:2702:14HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
11027CHENNAI MAILSUR09:40WADI12:5003:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57659SUR FM PASSSUR10:20WADI14:1503:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18520LTT VSKP EXPSUR14:35WADI17:3503:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSSUR15:10WADI17:5502:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSUR15:10WADI17:5502:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXSUR15:10WADI17:5502:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
57133BJP RC PASSSUR15:25WADI19:0003:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11301UDYAN EXPRESSSUR16:15WADI19:4003:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22133SUR YPR SUP EXPSUR19:20WADI21:5502:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSUR19:30WADI22:5003:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXSUR19:45WADI22:3502:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17222LTT COA EXPRESSSUR19:45WADI22:3502:50HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPSUR20:25WADI23:1502:50HYXXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPSUR20:25WADI23:1502:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16351NAGARCOIL EXPSUR20:25WADI23:1502:50HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
57129BOLARUM PASSRSUR21:15WADI02:1004:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11073LTT CHENNAI EXSUR21:20WADI00:2003:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17031HYDERABAD EXPSUR22:25WADI01:3003:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXSUR23:25WADI02:2002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 35 / Found: 35)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :