ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:12:54 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SOLAPUR JN (SUR) to YESVANTPUR JN (YPR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12628KARNATAKA EXPSUR00:10SBC13:4013:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82654JP YPR SUVIDHASUR01:50YPR17:5516:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPSUR03:00KJM16:2013:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSSUR03:00YNK16:0313:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16230BSB MYS EXPSUR04:25YPR23:3319:08HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11013COIMBATORE EXPSUR06:35SBC21:5015:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSSUR08:45YPR03:1518:30HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14806BME YPR AC EXPSUR08:45YPR03:1518:30HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSUR08:45SBC03:1518:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSUR14:10YPR07:3517:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSSUR15:10YPR04:2013:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXSUR15:10YNK03:3312:23HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11301UDYAN EXPRESSSUR16:15SBC08:5016:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22133SUR YPR SUP EXPSUR19:20YPR07:1011:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSUR19:30YPR10:1014:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPSUR20:25KJM10:2814:03HYXXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPSUR20:25KJM10:2814:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :