ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:53:58 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SIWAN JN (SV) to GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSV00:25GKP02:3002:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15269JANSADHARAN EXPSV01:10GKP04:1003:00HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSV01:10GKP04:1003:00HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILSV01:30GKP04:5003:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPSV02:15GKP05:2503:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSSV03:00GKP05:5002:50HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
55075SV GKP PASSSV03:30GKP10:0006:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPSV03:35GKP05:3001:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSV03:55GKP06:2002:25HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPSV05:15GKP07:4502:30HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55011SV GKP PASSSV05:30GKP09:1503:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSSV06:03GKP08:1002:07HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSSV07:30GKP10:3003:00HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSV09:35GKP12:2002:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSSV10:40GKP13:4503:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPSV10:40GKP13:4503:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPSV10:40GKP13:4503:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSV11:30GKP14:1502:45HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55019CPR GKP PASSSV12:50GKP17:0504:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15027MAURYA EXPSV13:15GKP17:2504:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTISV13:45GKP15:5002:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPSV14:35GKP16:5002:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSSV14:50GKP17:4502:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSV15:35GKP18:5503:20HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSV16:35GKP19:3002:55HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUSV16:35GKP19:3002:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15209JANSEWA EXPSV17:05GKP20:0002:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPSV18:20GKP20:4502:25HXYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
15279POORBIYA EXPSV19:40GKP21:5002:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSSV19:40GKP21:5002:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPSV19:40GKP21:5002:10HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSV19:40GKP21:5002:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
05065CPR LJN SPLSV20:30GKP01:1504:45HYXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXSV20:40GKP23:0502:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSV20:55GKP23:4002:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55007PPTA GKP PASSSV21:55GKP04:3006:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12203GARIB RATH EXPSV22:10GKP00:3002:20HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15101JANSADHARAN EXPSV22:10GKP00:3002:20HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 38 / Found: 38)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :