ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:24:15 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SIWAN JN (SV) to SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15204LJN BJU EXPSV01:05SPJ06:0004:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12204SHC GARIB RATHSV02:00SPJ06:2004:20HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSV02:15SPJ07:2005:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55022SV SPJ PASSSV04:00SPJ12:0008:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12566BIHAR S KRANTISV04:35SPJ09:5005:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11124GWL BJU MAILSV05:20SPJ11:4006:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPSV06:45SPJ11:2004:35HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSV06:45SPJ11:2004:35HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPSV06:45SPJ11:2004:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSV07:55SPJ13:4505:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSV09:50SPJ16:0806:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSV10:20SPJ16:2106:01HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12554VAISHALI EXPSV11:05SPJ15:5504:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSV13:15SPJ17:4504:30HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPSV14:55SPJ21:0506:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSSV15:20SPJ21:3506:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLSV16:25SPJ21:0004:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSV17:20SPJ21:5004:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSV19:55SPJ00:2004:25HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSV19:55SPJ00:2004:25HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSV19:55SPJ01:3005:35HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19709KAVI GURU EXPSV23:10SPJ04:0504:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPSV23:10SPJ04:0504:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSSV23:15SPJ04:4505:30HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :