ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 15:58:26 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TATANAGAR JN (TATA) to HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPTATA01:15HWH06:2505:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILTATA01:40HWH05:5004:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPTATA02:03HWH06:3504:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22829BHUJ SHM EXPTATA05:40SHM09:5504:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19660UDZ SHM EXPTATA05:40SHM09:5504:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSTATA05:50SHM09:5504:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12814STEEL EXPTATA06:15HWH10:2004:05HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCX2S
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXTATA07:00SHM12:2505:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12859GITANJALI EXPTATA08:25HWH12:3004:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSTATA09:25HWH13:3004:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22892RNC HWH INT EXPTATA10:05HWH14:2004:15HXXXXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPTATA10:05SRC13:5503:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPTATA12:45SRC17:0004:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02821PUNE SRC SF SPLTATA14:20SRC18:1503:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTATA14:30HWH18:5004:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12767NED SRC SUP EXTATA14:55SRC19:1504:20HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPTATA14:55HWH19:3004:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXTATA15:00HWH19:3004:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12261HOWRAH DURONTOTATA15:55HWH19:4003:45HXYXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12221HOWRAH DURONTOTATA15:55HWH19:4003:45HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12866LALMATI EXPRESSTATA16:17HWH20:3004:13HXYXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPTATA16:30HWH21:3005:00HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12022BBN JANSHATABDITATA17:00HWH20:5003:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPTATA23:25HWH03:3504:10HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
12101JNANESWARI DELXTATA23:25HWH03:3504:10HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPTATA23:25HWH03:3504:10HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12129AZAD HIND EXPTATA23:45HWH03:5004:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 27 / Found: 27)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :