ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Dec-2014 06:49:45 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TATANAGAR JN (TATA) to HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPTATA01:25HWH06:2505:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILTATA01:50HWH05:5004:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18616HTE RNC HWH EXPTATA02:13HWH06:3504:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12814STEEL EXPTATA06:15HWH10:2004:05HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCX2S
12859GITANJALI EXPTATA08:30HWH12:3004:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSTATA09:35HWH13:3003:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22892RNC HWH INT EXPTATA10:15HWH14:2004:05HXXXXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTATA14:40HWH18:5004:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPTATA15:05HWH19:3004:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXTATA15:05HWH19:3004:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12261HOWRAH DURONTOTATA16:05HWH19:4003:35HXYXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12221HOWRAH DURONTOTATA16:05HWH19:4003:35HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12866LALMATI EXPRESSTATA16:27HWH20:3004:03HXYXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPTATA16:45HWH21:3004:45HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12022BBN JANSHATABDITATA17:10HWH20:5003:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPTATA23:35HWH03:3504:00HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPTATA23:35HWH03:3504:00HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12101JNANESWARI DELXTATA23:35HWH03:3504:00HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12129AZAD HIND EXPTATA23:55HWH03:5003:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 19 (Total Trains Found: 19)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :