Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - TATANAGAR JN (TATA) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 30-Sep-2014 23:22:21 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPTATA01:25HWH06:2505:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12809HOWRAH MAILTATA01:50HWH05:5004:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
18616HTE RNC HWH EXPTATA02:13HWH06:3504:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12814STEEL EXPTATA06:15HWH10:2004:05HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCX2SP
12859GITANJALI EXPTATA08:30HWH12:3004:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSTATA09:35HWH13:3003:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
22892RNC HWH INT EXPTATA10:15HWH14:2004:05HXXXXYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
02241HWH PREMIUM SPLTATA14:20HWH18:1503:55HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLXP
02041CSTM HWH SUP SPTATA14:20HWH18:1503:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTATA14:40HWH18:5004:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2SP
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXTATA15:05HWH19:3004:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPTATA15:05HWH19:3004:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12261HOWRAH DURONTOTATA16:05HWH19:4003:35HXYXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12221HOWRAH DURONTOTATA16:05HWH19:4003:35HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12866LALMATI EXPRESSTATA16:27HWH20:3004:03HXYXXXYXXXXXXXX2S 
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPTATA16:45HWH21:3004:45HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12022BBN JANSHATABDITATA17:10HWH20:5003:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
12101JNANESWARI DELXTATA23:35HWH03:3504:00HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPTATA23:35HWH03:3504:00HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLXP
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPTATA23:35HWH03:3504:00HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12129AZAD HIND EXPTATA23:55HWH03:5003:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 21 (Total Trains Found: 21)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :