ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:25:00 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TATANAGAR JN (TATA) to KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
08409ROU PURI SPLTATA00:30HIJ03:1002:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPTATA01:15KGP03:2002:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILTATA01:40KGP03:3501:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPTATA02:03KGP04:1502:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
68012TATA KGP MEMUTATA03:15KGP05:5002:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68016TATA KGP MEMUTATA04:20KGP07:0002:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12820ORISSA S KRNTITATA04:45HIJ06:5302:08HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22829BHUJ SHM EXPTATA05:40KGP07:5002:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19660UDZ SHM EXPTATA05:40KGP07:5002:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSTATA05:50KGP07:5002:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12814STEEL EXPTATA06:15KGP08:1502:00HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCX2S
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXTATA07:00KGP09:2002:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPTATA07:35KGP09:3502:00HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12859GITANJALI EXPTATA08:25KGP10:2001:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
68006TATA KGP MEMUTATA08:50KGP11:5003:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSTATA09:25KGP11:1701:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22892RNC HWH INT EXPTATA10:05KGP12:0502:00HXXXXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPTATA10:05KGP12:0502:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNITATA10:40KGP12:2501:45HYXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPTATA12:45KGP14:4001:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
68014TATA KGP MEMUTATA14:00KGP17:1003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02821PUNE SRC SF SPLTATA14:20KGP16:0001:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTATA14:30KGP16:4002:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPTATA14:55KGP16:5001:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12767NED SRC SUP EXTATA14:55KGP16:5001:55HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXTATA15:00KGP16:5001:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSTATA15:05HIJ17:4502:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPTATA15:05HIJ17:4502:40HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXTATA16:17KGP18:1001:53HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12866LALMATI EXPRESSTATA16:17KGP18:1501:58HXYXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPTATA16:30KGP19:0502:35HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12022BBN JANSHATABDITATA17:00KGP18:5301:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58022TATA KGP PASSTATA18:15KGP21:0502:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPTATA20:10KGP22:0501:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPTATA20:25HIJ22:5002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPTATA23:25KGP01:2502:00HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
12101JNANESWARI DELXTATA23:25KGP01:2502:00HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPTATA23:25KGP01:2502:00HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12129AZAD HIND EXPTATA23:45KGP01:4201:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 39 / Found: 39)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :