ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:29:24 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TAMBARAM (TBM) to VILLUPURAM JN (VM)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16183UZHAVAN EXPRESSTBM00:03VM02:1002:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06053MADURAI EXPRESSTBM00:25VM02:5502:30HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
56037MS PDY PASSTBM07:10VM09:5502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16853TRICHY EXPRESSTBM08:10VM10:1502:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTBM08:45VM10:4502:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16129MS TN LINK EXPTBM08:45VM10:4502:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSTBM10:40VM12:4502:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXTBM11:40VM13:4002:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12635VAIGAI EXPTBM14:00VM15:4501:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06025MS TPJ EXPRESSTBM15:00VM17:0802:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12605PALLAVAN EXPTBM16:15VM18:0801:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPTBM16:35VM18:4002:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06009SRC PDY SPLTBM17:15VM19:2502:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPTBM18:00VM20:0502:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56859TBM VM PASSTBM18:10VM21:0502:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22661RAMESWARAM EXPTBM18:15VM20:2002:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16713RAMESWARAM EXPTBM18:15VM20:2002:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16115PUDUCHERRY EXPTBM18:40VM21:2302:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPTBM19:00VM21:1302:13HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12652T N SMPRK KRNTITBM19:00VM21:1302:13HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12693PEARL CITY EXPTBM20:00VM22:0502:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPTBM20:20VM22:2502:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12631NELLAI EXPRESSTBM20:40VM22:4502:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXTBM20:50VM22:5502:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSTBM20:50VM22:5502:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSTBM20:50VM22:5502:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12661POTHIGAI EXPTBM21:25VM23:1501:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06001MS TEN EXPRESSTBM21:30VM23:4302:13HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12637PANDIAN EXPTBM21:50VM23:4001:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16101RAMESWARAM EXPTBM22:10VM00:1002:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16179MANNAI EXPTBM22:30VM00:2001:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXTBM22:45VM00:4502:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16177ROCK FORT EXPTBM23:00VM01:0002:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11063MS SALEM EXPTBM23:30VM01:3002:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16185VELANKANNI EXPTBM23:45VM01:5502:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16175KARAIKAL EXPTBM23:45VM01:5502:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 36 / Found: 36)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :