ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:54:41 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - THRISUR (TCR) to KANNUR (CAN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11098POORNA EXPRESSTCR00:50CAN04:2003:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTCR00:53CAN05:1504:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPTCR01:30CAN06:5005:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPTCR02:45CAN07:4505:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56603TCR CAN PASSTCR05:55CAN12:2006:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTCR06:23CAN10:1003:47HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTCR06:23CAN10:1003:47HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESTCR06:23CAN10:1003:47HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPTCR06:23CAN10:1003:47HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16305CANNANORE EXPTCR08:07CAN12:3004:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTCR09:20CAN14:1004:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16650PARASURAM EXPTCR12:33CAN17:3505:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22659DEHRADUN EXPTCR14:03CAN17:5003:47HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPTCR14:03CAN17:5003:47HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHITCR14:03CAN17:5003:47HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHTCR14:03CAN17:5003:47HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPTCR14:28CAN19:0004:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10216MADGAON EXPRESSTCR15:00CAN18:4503:45HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTCR15:28CAN20:3005:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSTCR15:53CAN19:5504:02HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPTCR15:53CAN19:5504:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPTCR15:53CAN19:5504:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16313CANNANORE EXPTCR17:43CAN22:3004:47HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16307CANNANORE EXPTCR17:43CAN22:3004:47HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
12082JAN SHATABDITCR19:27CAN23:4504:18HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTCR20:10CAN00:0003:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSTCR21:25CAN01:5004:25HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTCR21:25CAN01:5004:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTCR21:25CAN01:5004:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESTCR21:25CAN01:3004:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSTCR21:25CAN01:3004:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPTCR21:25CAN01:3004:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPTCR23:47CAN03:2203:35HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 33 / Found: 33)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :