ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Mar-2017 05:11:55 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TENALI JN (TEL) to GUNTUR JN (GNT) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12733NARAYANADRI EXPTEL00:10GNT00:4500:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17643CIRCAR EXPTEL00:45NGNT01:2200:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57329TPTY GNT PASSTEL02:05GNT03:0000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22802MAS VSKP EXPTEL02:45NGNT03:3000:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECTEL03:05NGNT03:3800:33HXYXXYXYXXXXXCCXX
57311TEL MRK PASSTEL05:10GNT05:5500:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17229SABARI EXPRESSTEL06:44GNT07:1500:31HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57652RAL SC PASSENGETEL08:15GNT09:1000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77223RAL GNT DMUTEL10:17GNT10:5500:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77282TEL GNT MEMUTEL10:40GNT11:5001:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07227NLR AII SPLTEL11:02NGNT11:5500:53HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
82642KCVL GHY SUVIDHTEL12:20NGNT13:0500:45HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
16093LUCKNOW EXPTEL12:20NGNT12:5000:30HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPTEL12:20NGNT13:0500:45HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSTEL12:20NGNT12:5000:30HYXXYYXXXXX3AXXSLX
07417TPTY NSL SPLTEL12:43GNT13:1500:32HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPTEL12:50GNT13:2000:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12077JAN SHATABDITEL13:20NGNT13:4500:25HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
57309TEL GNT PASSTEL15:15GNT16:0000:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
67258TEL GNT MEMUTEL16:50GNT18:0001:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77229RAL GNT DMUTEL19:00GNT19:5000:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07116HYDERABAD EXPTEL19:32GNT20:3501:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
77288TEL GNT MEMUTEL20:20GNT21:0000:40HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08574TPTY VSKP SPLTEL21:22NGNT22:2000:58HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
57619RAL SC FASTPASSTEL22:25GNT23:1500:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12603HYDERABAD EXPTEL23:17GNT00:0100:44HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :