ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:37:06 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TIRUNELVELI (TEN) to KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESTEN01:15CAPE03:1502:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTEN01:15NJT02:2401:09HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPTEN01:30NCJ03:2001:50HYXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16351NAGARCOIL EXPTEN02:20NCJ04:1501:55HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22621RMM CAPE EXPTEN02:20CAPE04:0501:45HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
56700PUNALUR PASSTEN02:45NCJ04:3501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPTEN04:20CAPE06:3002:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16610NAGERCOIL EXPTEN05:20NCJ07:1001:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
17235NAGERCOIL EXPTEN05:45NCJ07:5502:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12667NAGERCOIL EXPTEN06:05NCJ08:1002:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPTEN06:05CAPE08:4502:40HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56718TEN NCJ PASSTEN07:00NCJ08:5501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19577HAPA EXPRESSTEN07:45NJT09:0901:24HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPTEN08:00NCJ09:4501:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXTEN08:25CAPE10:2502:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPTEN09:40NCJ11:0501:25HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
56320CBE NCJ PASSTEN18:00NCJ20:2002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16353KCG NCJ EXPTEN19:05NCJ21:1002:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTEN19:35NCJ21:3502:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :