ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 01:11:19 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - THANJAVUR (TJ) to MAYILADUTURAI J (MV)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSTJ00:40MV01:4301:03HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTJ04:15MV05:4301:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16232MAILADUTURAI EXTJ04:50MV07:0002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSTJ05:00MV06:3801:38HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56824TPJ MV PASSTJ08:20MV10:4502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16854CHENNAI EXPRESSTJ10:20MV11:2801:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
76826TJ MV DEMUTJ11:10MV13:0501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12084JAN SHATABDI EXTJ11:45MV13:4001:55HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16234TPJ MV EXPRESSTJ13:32MV15:1501:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPTJ14:15MV15:3801:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56822TEN MV PASSTJ15:05MV17:0502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56812TPJ MV PASSTJ19:10MV21:3002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16184UZHAVAN EXPRESSTJ21:15MV22:3301:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16180MANNAI EXPTJ22:45MV23:5301:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16780RMM TPTY EXPTJ22:55MV00:0301:08HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
16102CHENNAI EXPRESSTJ23:15MV00:1801:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPTJ23:37MV00:5801:21HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :