ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:30:02 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - THANJAVUR (TJ) to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17316VLNK VSG EXPTJ01:45TPJ03:0001:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16101RAMESWARAM EXPTJ03:40TPJ05:2001:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22623MADURAI EXPRESSTJ04:55TPJ05:5501:00HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
76823TJ TPJ DEMUTJ05:35TPJ06:5501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76821TJ TPJ DEMUTJ06:40TPJ07:5501:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76805MQ MNM DMUTJ07:55TPJ09:1001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56811MV TPJ PASSTJ08:05TPJ09:4501:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16233MV TPJ EXPRESSTJ09:25TPJ10:5001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76851NCR TPJ DMUTJ10:00TPJ11:3001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56821MV TEN PASSTJ12:32TPJ13:5001:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76827TJ TPJ DEMUTJ13:50TPJ15:2001:30HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16853TRICHY EXPRESSTJ14:05TPJ16:0502:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSTJ14:45TPJ16:0501:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12083JAN SHATABDI EXTJ15:45TPJ16:5001:05HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56711KIK TPJ DMUTJ16:00TPJ17:2501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESTJ16:10TPJ17:0500:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15120MUV RMM EXPTJ16:40TPJ18:0001:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06015VLNK ERS EXPRESTJ17:10TPJ18:2001:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
76853NCR TPJ PASSTJ17:50TPJ19:3001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16187ERNAKULAM EXPTJ18:25TPJ20:0001:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16231MYSORE EXPRESSTJ19:05TPJ20:2501:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
76829TJ TPJ DEMUTJ19:55TPJ21:1001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16615CHEMMOZHI EXPTJ21:15TPJ22:3501:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPTJ21:45TPJ23:3001:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56823MV TPJ PASSTJ21:55TPJ23:1501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16779TPTY RMM EXPTJ23:30TPJ00:5501:25HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :