ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:43:22 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TUMKUR (TK) to BANGALORE CY JN (SBC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESTK01:10SBC03:1502:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSTK01:10SBC03:1502:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16507BGKT SBCEXPTK01:10SBC03:1502:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSTK01:40YPR03:1501:35HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16228BANGALORE EXPTK02:35SBC04:3001:55HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
56910SBC FAST PSGNTK03:10SBC05:1502:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56912SBC FAST PSGNTK03:10SBC05:1502:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPTK03:25YPR05:0001:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPTK03:25YPR05:0001:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22686YPR S KRANTI EXTK04:45YPR06:2001:35HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPTK04:45YPR06:2001:35HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16590RANICHENNAMA EXTK05:05SBC06:4001:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02779VSG SBC LINK EXTK05:05SBC06:4001:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
06542PVR YPR SPLTK05:07YPR06:2001:13HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPTK06:20SBC08:0001:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56224ASK SBC PASSTK07:20SBC09:1001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56926TK SBC PASSTK08:15SBC09:5001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56228SMET SBC PASSTK08:45SBC11:2002:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXTK09:40YPR11:2501:45HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16578HRR YPR EXPTK09:40YPR11:2501:45HXXXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
16202SMET SBC EXPTK10:25SBC11:5501:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56222TK SBC PASSTK11:20SBC13:1001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56277CMGR YPR PASSTK12:00YPR14:1502:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12726INTERCITY EXPTK12:30SBC14:0501:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12777KOCHUVELI EXPTK13:27YPR15:0001:33HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82652SVDK YPR SUVDHATK13:27YPR15:0001:33HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56226TK SBC PASSTK15:50SBC17:4001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18111TATA YPR EXPTK16:20YPR17:5501:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82654JP YPR SUVIDHATK16:20YPR17:5501:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56516UBL SBC PASSTK17:50SBC20:1002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56520CTA SBC PASSTK17:50SBC20:1002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56914UBL SBC PASSTK19:10SBC21:1502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56918SMET SBC F PASSTK19:10SBC21:1502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16580YESVANTHPUR EXPTK19:20YPR21:0001:40HYYXXXXYXXXXXCCX2S
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPTK19:30YPR21:3002:00HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPTK19:30YPR21:3002:00HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12080JAN SHATABDI EXTK20:00SBC21:2501:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16516KAWR YPR EXPRESTK20:30YPR22:0001:30HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
17315VELANKANNI EXPTK21:40YPR23:1001:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16230BSB MYS EXPTK22:30SBC00:1001:40HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 40 / Found: 40)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :