ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:41:23 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) to DINDIGUL JN (DG)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12652T N SMPRK KRNTITPJ00:15DG01:5801:43HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12667NAGERCOIL EXPTPJ00:15DG01:5801:43HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPTPJ00:15DG01:5801:43HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12693PEARL CITY EXPTPJ00:30DG02:0801:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPJ01:00DG02:3501:35HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPTPJ01:15DG02:4501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12631NELLAI EXPRESSTPJ01:40DG02:5801:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXTPJ02:10DG03:2801:18HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12661POTHIGAI EXPTPJ02:25DG04:1001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12637PANDIAN EXPTPJ02:50DG04:2501:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17615KCG MDU EXPTPJ03:35DG04:4301:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPTPJ03:35DG04:4301:08HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
06001MS TEN EXPRESSTPJ04:10DG05:4501:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22623MADURAI EXPRESSTPJ06:00DG07:2801:28HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11043MADURAI EXPRESSTPJ06:20DG08:0801:48HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22627TIRUNELVELI EXPTPJ07:15DG08:3501:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16353KCG NCJ EXPTPJ12:45DG14:0001:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16129MS TN LINK EXPTPJ13:20DG14:4801:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTPJ13:20DG14:4801:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
56821MV TEN PASSTPJ14:00DG16:1502:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXPTPJ16:50DG18:0001:10HYXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSTPJ16:50DG18:0001:10HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
16790HIMSAGAR LINK EXPTPJ16:50DG18:0001:10HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
56703TPJ DG PASSTPJ18:20DG20:5002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12635VAIGAI EXPTPJ18:35DG20:0301:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16351NAGARCOIL EXPTPJ19:00DG20:2301:23HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56705VM MDU PASSTPJ20:25DG22:2902:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPTPJ22:35DG00:1301:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPTPJ23:35DG01:2801:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 29 / Found: 29)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :