ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 18:03:25 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) to KARUR (KRR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16617COIMBATORE EXPTPJ01:05KRR02:3201:27HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPTPJ03:10KRR04:1301:03HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
17316VLNK VSG EXPTPJ03:10KRR04:2701:17HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXTPJ04:45KRR06:1701:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
56841TPJ ED PASSTPJ06:50KRR09:0302:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76833TPJ KRR DMUTPJ09:30KRR11:3502:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56713TPJ PGTN PASSTPJ13:00KRR14:3001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16354KACHEGUDA EXPTPJ15:50KRR17:1301:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17616KACHEGUDA EXPTPJ15:55KRR17:1201:17HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56843TPJ ED PASSTPJ16:10KRR17:5001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12083JAN SHATABDI EXTPJ17:00KRR18:1201:12HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
76835TPJ KRR DMUTPJ18:10KRR20:2502:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06015VLNK ERS EXPRESTPJ18:50KRR20:3001:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16187ERNAKULAM EXPTPJ20:10KRR21:3701:27HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16231MYSORE EXPRESSTPJ20:35KRR21:5701:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPTPJ20:50KRR22:1201:22HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTPJ22:35KRR00:0501:30HXYXXXYXXX2AXXXSLX
16615CHEMMOZHI EXPTPJ22:45KRR00:2201:37HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :