ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 17:10:02 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) to CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12662POTHIGAI EXPTPJ00:10MS06:0505:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPTPJ00:25MS06:4506:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTPJ00:55MS06:5506:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16714RMM CHENNAI EXPTPJ01:10MS07:0505:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPTPJ01:10MS07:0505:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12694PEARL CITY EXPTPJ01:30MS07:5006:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTPJ01:55MS08:2006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12651SAMPARK KRANTITPJ03:00MS08:5005:50HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPTPJ03:00MS08:5005:50HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPTPJ03:10MAS12:2509:15HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTPJ03:25MS11:2508:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSTPJ04:15MS12:4008:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12606PALLAVAN EXPTPJ06:40MS12:2005:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12636VAIGAI EXPTPJ09:05MS14:4005:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16854CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ09:35MS17:4508:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPTPJ13:30MS22:0508:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTPJ14:05MS20:3506:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16130TN MS LINK EXPTPJ14:05MS20:3506:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06026TPJ MS EXPRESSTPJ15:15MS21:1005:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPTPJ16:00MS22:0506:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJ16:00MS22:0506:05HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
82602TEN MS SUVIDHATPJ20:50MS03:4506:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPTPJ22:00MS04:4506:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16102CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ22:30MS06:2507:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16178ROCKFORT EXPRESTPJ22:40MS05:0006:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12638PANDIAN EXPTPJ23:10MS05:2506:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12668CHENNAI EXPTPJ23:45MS05:4506:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ23:45MS07:2007:35HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSTPJ23:50MS05:4505:55HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 29 / Found: 29)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :