ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 17:58:49 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) to MAYILADUTURAI J (MV)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTPJ03:25MV05:4302:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16232MAILADUTURAI EXTPJ04:05MV07:0002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSTPJ04:15MV06:3802:23HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56824TPJ MV PASSTPJ07:10MV10:4503:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16854CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ09:35MV11:2801:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12084JAN SHATABDI EXTPJ11:05MV13:4002:35HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16234TPJ MV EXPRESSTPJ12:50MV15:1502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56822TEN MV PASSTPJ13:20MV17:0503:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPTPJ13:30MV15:3802:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56812TPJ MV PASSTPJ18:05MV21:3003:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16780RMM TPTY EXPTPJ22:10MV00:0301:53HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
16102CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ22:30MV00:1801:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPTPJ22:55MV00:5802:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ23:45MV01:4301:58HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 14 / Found: 14)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :