ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:43:50 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) to TIRUNELVELI (TEN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPTPJ00:15TEN06:0005:45HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12667NAGERCOIL EXPTPJ00:15TEN06:0005:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPTPJ01:15TEN07:5006:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12631NELLAI EXPRESSTPJ01:40TEN07:2005:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXTPJ02:10TEN08:2006:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPTPJ03:35TEN09:3506:00HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
06001MS TEN EXPRESSTPJ04:10TEN10:4506:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22627TIRUNELVELI EXPTPJ07:15TEN13:0005:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTPJ11:50TEN18:3006:40HXXXXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
16353KCG NCJ EXPTPJ12:45TEN19:0006:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTPJ13:20TEN19:3006:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
56821MV TEN PASSTPJ14:00TEN22:3508:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSTPJ16:50TEN00:3007:40HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
16790HIMSAGAR LINK EXPTPJ16:50TEN00:3007:40HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXPTPJ16:50TEN00:3007:40HYXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESTPJ17:10TEN01:1008:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16351NAGARCOIL EXPTPJ19:00TEN02:1507:15HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPTPJ22:35TEN04:1505:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPTPJ23:35TEN06:1506:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :