ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 21:13:25 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) to THANJAVUR (TJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
76820TPJ TJ DMUTPJ01:10TJ02:3001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTPJ03:25TJ04:1300:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16232MAILADUTURAI EXTPJ04:05TJ04:4800:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSTPJ04:15TJ04:5800:43HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16616CHEMMOZHI EXPTPJ05:00TJ06:1301:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06016ERS VLNK EXPTPJ05:35TJ06:3000:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56714TPJ KIK DMUTPJ06:10TJ07:4501:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56824TPJ MV PASSTPJ07:10TJ08:1501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPTPJ07:50TJ08:4300:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17315VELANKANNI EXPTPJ08:20TJ09:2801:08HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76822TPJ TJ DEMUTPJ08:25TJ09:4001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16854CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ09:35TJ10:1800:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
76854TPJ NCR PASSTPJ10:00TJ11:1501:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12084JAN SHATABDI EXTPJ11:05TJ11:4300:38HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
76824TPJ TJ DEMUTPJ12:10TJ13:3001:20HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16234TPJ MV EXPRESSTPJ12:50TJ13:3000:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56822TEN MV PASSTPJ13:20TJ15:0301:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPTPJ13:30TJ14:1300:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76852TPJ NCR DMUTPJ16:30TJ17:5001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76806MNM MQ DMUTPJ17:15TJ18:2501:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56812TPJ MV PASSTPJ18:05TJ19:0501:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76828TPJ TJ DEMUTPJ20:30TJ21:5501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16780RMM TPTY EXPTPJ22:10TJ22:5300:43HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
16102CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ22:30TJ23:1300:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPTPJ22:55TJ23:3500:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ23:45TJ00:3800:53HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :