ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:57:22 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TIRUPATI (TPTY) to GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSRU01:35GTL07:2005:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11028MUMBAI MAILRU02:50GTL08:3005:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTPTY03:20GTL10:0006:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57274TPTY UBL PASSTPTY06:05GTL14:0007:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17417TPTY SNSI EXPTPTY07:00GTL13:0006:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXRU07:10GTL13:0005:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57475TPTY GTL PASSTPTY08:15GTL20:3012:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12164CHENNAI EXPRU09:25GTL14:4505:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSRU14:30GTL20:0505:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17430RAYALASEEMA EXPTPTY16:25GTL22:2005:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12731TPTY SC EXPTPTY16:40GTL23:4007:00HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPRU18:10GTL23:0004:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17415HARIPRIYA EXPTPTY21:00GTL03:0006:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17622RU AWB EXPRESSRU21:45GTL03:0505:20HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPRU22:00GTL04:1506:15HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57477TPTY GTL PASSTPTY22:30GTL09:0510:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSRU22:35GTL04:3005:55HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :