ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 06:00:39 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TIRUPATI (TPTY) to KATPADI JN (KPD)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17230SABARI EXPTPTY00:15KPD02:3302:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSRU01:10KPD03:2302:13HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12867HWH PDY EXPTPTY01:22KPD03:4802:26HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTPTY01:22KPD03:3302:11HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82664VSKP YPR SUV SPRU01:50KPD03:4301:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56889TPTY KPD PASSTPTY02:45KPD05:3002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16353KCG NCJ EXPTPTY03:27KPD05:5302:26HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTPTY03:27KPD05:3302:06HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPTPTY03:27KPD05:3302:06HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17210SHESHADRI EXPTPTY05:30KPD07:5302:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16734RAMESWARAM EXPTPTY06:10KPD08:1502:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSTPTY06:10KPD08:4002:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57401TPTY KPD PASSTPTY06:45KPD09:3002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82841KJM SUVIDHA SPLRU07:25KPD09:3802:13HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82831SBP YPR SUVIDHARU07:55KPD11:1803:23HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22815BSP ERS S F EXPRU09:20KPD11:1801:58HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSRU09:20KPD11:1801:58HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPRU09:20KPD11:1801:58HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESTPTY10:00KPD12:3002:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22863HWH YPR AC EXPRU10:20KPD12:1001:50HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
17407PAMANI EXPRESSTPTY10:40KPD13:3002:50HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
57405TPTY KPD PASSTPTY11:00KPD14:1003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTY12:40KPD15:4003:00HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
82855QLN SUVIDHARU12:45KPD14:3301:48HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56885TPTY VM PASSTPTY13:50KPD16:4002:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15906VIVEK EXPRESSRU14:10KPD16:0801:58HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22603KGP VM SF EXPRU14:30KPD17:0002:30HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESRU14:30KPD17:0002:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22618TPTY SBC EXPTPTY14:50KPD16:3301:43HYXYXXYXXXXXXCCX2S
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTY14:50KPD16:3301:43HXYXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTPTY15:15KPD17:4302:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTITPTY16:55KPD19:1802:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXTPTY16:55KPD19:1802:23HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPTPTY17:12KPD19:1802:06HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPRU17:40KPD19:2801:48HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSRU18:25KPD20:2301:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
57403TPTY KPD PASSTPTY18:45KPD22:0003:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82531SBC SUVIDHA SPLRU20:00KPD22:0002:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSTPTY20:54KPD23:1002:16HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESSTPTY21:20KPD23:5002:30HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56214TPTY CMNR PASSTPTY21:35KPD00:0502:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22837HTE ERS SF EXPRU22:00KPD00:1802:18HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12889TATA YPR EXPTPTY22:05KPD00:2802:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSTPTY22:05KPD00:2802:23HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18637HTE BNC EXPTPTY22:05KPD00:2802:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPRU22:05KPD00:1802:13HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSTPTY23:25KPD01:5002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 47 / Found: 47)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :