ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Aug-2016 08:20:24 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TIRUPATI (TPTY) to NELLORE (NLR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17229SABARI EXPRESSTPTY00:35NLR03:1102:36HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57257KAKINADA PSGRTPTY01:05NLR04:4503:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPTPTY02:35NLR05:2502:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSTPTY03:57NLR06:2202:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSTPTY05:25NLR08:0902:44HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
18638BNC HATIA EXPTPTY07:35NLR10:0002:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTPTY09:35NLR12:0502:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTPTY09:35NLR12:0502:30HXXYXXXYXX2AXXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTPTY09:35NLR12:0502:30HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPTPTY09:35NLR12:0502:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17480TPTY PURI EXPTPTY10:35NLR13:3002:55HXYYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
17482TPTY BSP EXPTPTY10:35NLR13:3102:56HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
66033TPTY NLR MEMUTPTY11:25NLR14:5003:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16359ERS PATNA EXPTPTY12:30NLR16:1703:47HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22880TPTY BBS SF EXTPTY12:45NLR15:1702:32HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22872TPTY BBS EXPTPTY12:45NLR15:1702:32HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPRU13:20NLR15:1601:56HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07116SECUNDERABAD EXRU14:00NLR16:3802:38HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12890YPR TATA EXPTPTY14:40NLR17:3202:52HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPTPTY14:40NLR17:3202:52HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXTPTY14:40NLR17:3202:52HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12836YPR HATIA EXPTPTY14:40NLR17:3202:52HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
57329TPTY GNT PASSTPTY15:00NLR18:5303:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08574TPTY VSKP SPLTPTY15:30NLR18:0002:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPRU15:30NLR17:1801:48HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12763PADMAVATHI EXPTPTY17:00NLR19:2202:22HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSRU17:30NLR19:3302:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPRU17:30NLR19:3302:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17209SESHADRI EXPRESTPTY18:05NLR20:3002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12733NARAYANADRI EXPTPTY18:25NLR20:4202:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPTPTY19:40NLR22:0402:24HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
17403GDV NS LINK EXPTPTY19:40NLR22:0402:24HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPTPTY19:50NLR22:2502:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17487TIRUMALA EXPTPTY20:30NLR23:0802:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSRU20:35NLR22:2601:51HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02854ERS HWH SUVIDHARU20:35NLR22:2601:51HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 36 / Found: 36)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.
  • Now passenger of all reserved classes have to carry Photo ID proof. Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, UID/Adhaar.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :