Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - TIRUPATI (TPTY) to NELLORE (NLR) 21-Oct-2014 04:17:31 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17229SABARI EXPRESSTPTY00:35NLR03:1202:37HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
57257KAKINADA PSGRTPTY01:05NLR04:4503:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPTPTY02:35NLR05:2502:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12625KERALA EXPRESSTPTY03:57NLR06:2202:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSTPTY05:25NLR08:0902:44HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S 
18638YPR HATIA EXPTPTY07:35NLR10:0602:31HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
08302YPR SBP EXPTPTY07:35NLR10:0702:32HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16687NAVYUG EXPTPTY09:35NLR12:0502:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTPTY09:35NLR12:0502:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTPTY09:35NLR12:0502:30HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLXP
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTPTY09:35NLR12:0502:30HXXYXXXYXX2AXXXSLXP
17480TPTY PURI EXPTPTY10:35NLR13:3002:55HXYYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX 
17482TPTY BSP EXPTPTY10:35NLR13:3102:56HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX 
66033TPTY NLR MEMUTPTY11:25NLR14:5003:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
16359ERS PATNA EXPTPTY12:30NLR16:1703:47HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22872TPTY BBS EXPTPTY12:45NLR15:1702:32HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22880TPTY BBS SF EXTPTY12:45NLR15:1702:32HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12836YPR HATIA EXPTPTY14:40NLR17:3202:52HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22852SRC VIVEK EXPTPTY14:40NLR17:3102:51HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXTPTY14:40NLR17:3202:52HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12890YPR TATA EXPTPTY14:40NLR17:3202:52HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
57639TPTY GNT PASSTPTY15:00NLR18:5303:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12763PADMAVATHI EXPTPTY17:00NLR19:2202:22HYYYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
07406TPTY AWB SPLTPTY17:10NLR19:5802:48HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX 
17209SESHADRI EXPRESTPTY18:05NLR20:3002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12733NARAYANADRI EXPTPTY18:25NLR20:4202:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPTPTY19:40NLR22:0402:24HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPTPTY19:50NLR22:2502:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
17487TIRUMALA EXPTPTY20:50NLR23:1402:24HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 29 (Total Trains Found: 29)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :