ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Nov-2014 14:10:12 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TIRUPATI (TPTY) to VELLORE CANT (VLR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17230SABARI EXPTPTY00:15KPD02:3302:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07217NS QLN SPLTPTY01:05KPD03:5502:50HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07115KCG QLN SPLTPTY01:05KPD03:5502:50HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12867HWH PDY EXPTPTY01:22VLR04:1802:56HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTPTY01:22KPD03:4802:26HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
77269TPTY KPD DMUTPTY02:45KPD05:3002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12845BBS YPR SUP EXPTPTY03:27KPD05:4302:16HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16353KCG NCJ EXPTPTY03:27KPD06:0802:41HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTPTY03:27KPD05:4302:16HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17210SHESHADRI EXPTPTY05:30KPD08:0302:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSTPTY06:10KPD08:5502:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16734RAMESWARAM EXPTPTY06:10KPD08:3002:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
77261TPTY VLR DMUTPTY06:45VLR10:0503:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07211CCT QLN SPLTPTY08:50KPD10:5002:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07219BZA QLN SPLTPTY08:50KPD10:5002:00HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07236MTM QLN SPLTPTY08:50KPD10:5002:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08301SBP YPR SPECIALTPTY09:30KPD11:3402:04HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESTPTY10:00KPD12:3302:33HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07113KRMR QLN SPLTPTY10:30KPD13:0002:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07213BZA QLN SPLTPTY10:30KPD13:0002:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07505AWB QLN SPLTPTY10:30KPD13:0002:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07215MTM QLN SPLTPTY10:30KPD13:0002:30HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07111SKZR QLN SPLTPTY10:30KPD13:0002:30HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07507AK QLN SPLTPTY10:35KPD13:0002:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07509ADB QLN SPLTPTY10:35KPD12:5502:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
17407PAMANI EXPRESSTPTY10:40VLR13:4803:08HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
77267TPTY KPD DMUTPTY11:00KPD14:1003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTY12:40VLR15:5303:13HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
77263TPTY VLR DMUTPTY13:50VLR17:4003:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTY14:50KPD16:5302:03HXYXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
22618TPTY SBC EXPTPTY14:50KPD16:5302:03HYXYXXYXXXXXXCCX2S
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTPTY15:15KPD18:0002:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTITPTY16:55KPD19:2002:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXTPTY16:55KPD19:2002:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPTPTY17:12KPD19:3302:21HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
77265TPTY KPD DMUTPTY18:00KPD21:0003:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07221MTM QLN SPLTPTY19:35KPD22:1502:40HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSTPTY20:54KPD23:2002:26HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56214TPTY CMNR PASSTPTY20:55KPD00:0503:10HYYYYYYYXFCXXXXSLX
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESSTPTY21:35VLR00:0802:33HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSTPTY22:05KPD00:3002:25HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12889TATA YPR EXPTPTY22:05KPD00:3002:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18637HTE YPR EXPTPTY22:05KPD00:3002:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSTPTY23:25KPD01:5002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 44 (Total Trains Found: 44)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :