ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jul-2016 17:00:53 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TIRUPATI (TPTY) to VELLORE CANT (VLR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17230SABARI EXPTPTY00:15KPD02:3302:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTPTY01:22KPD03:4802:26HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12867HWH PDY EXPTPTY01:22VLR04:0302:41HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56889TPTY KPD PASSTPTY02:45KPD05:3002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16353KCG NCJ EXPTPTY03:27KPD06:0802:41HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPTPTY03:27KPD05:4002:13HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTPTY03:27KPD05:4002:13HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17210SHESHADRI EXPTPTY05:30KPD08:0002:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16734RAMESWARAM EXPTPTY06:10KPD08:3002:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSTPTY06:10KPD08:5202:42HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57401TPTY KPD PASSTPTY06:45KPD09:3002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22815BSP ERS S F EXPRU09:35KPD11:3001:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPRU09:35KPD11:3001:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSRU09:35KPD11:3001:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESTPTY10:00KPD12:3302:33HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07115HYB KCVL SPLTPTY10:15KPD12:3302:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22863HWH YPR AC EXPRU10:35KPD12:2001:45HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
17407PAMANI EXPRESSTPTY10:40VLR13:4803:08HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
57405TPTY KPD PASSTPTY11:00KPD14:1003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTY12:40VLR15:5303:13HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
56885TPTY VM PASSTPTY13:50VLR17:0403:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15906VIVEK EXPRESSRU14:20KPD16:0801:48HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTY14:50KPD16:4301:53HXYXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
22618TPTY SBC EXPTPTY14:50KPD16:4301:53HYXYXXYXXXXXXCCX2S
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTPTY15:15KPD17:5502:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESRU16:10VLR18:4302:33HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22603KGP VM SF EXPRU16:10VLR18:4302:33HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTITPTY16:55KPD19:2002:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXTPTY16:55KPD19:2002:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPTPTY17:12KPD19:3302:21HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
04426NZM KCVL SPLRU17:25KPD19:2001:55HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
17606KCG MAQ EXPRU17:45KPD19:3801:53HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSRU18:30KPD20:2801:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
57403TPTY KPD PASSTPTY18:45KPD22:0003:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02853SUVIDHA SPECIALRU18:45KPD20:1801:33HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSTPTY20:54KPD23:1802:24HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESSTPTY21:20VLR00:0502:45HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56214TPTY CMNR PASSTPTY21:35KPD00:0502:30HYYYYYYYXFCXXXXSLX
12889TATA YPR EXPTPTY22:05KPD00:3002:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18637HTE BNC EXPTPTY22:05KPD00:3002:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSTPTY22:05KPD00:3302:28HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPRU22:10KPD00:1802:08HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSTPTY23:25KPD01:5002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 43 (Total Trains Found: 43)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.
  • Now passenger of all reserved classes have to carry Photo ID proof. Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, UID/Adhaar.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :