Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - TIRUPATI (TPTY) to VELLORE CANT (VLR) 23-Nov-2014 06:14:45 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17230SABARI EXPTPTY00:15KPD02:3302:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
07217NS QLN SPLTPTY01:05KPD03:5502:50HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
07115KCG QLN SPLTPTY01:05KPD03:5502:50HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTPTY01:22KPD03:4802:26HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12867HWH PDY EXPTPTY01:22VLR04:1802:56HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
77269TPTY KPD DMUTPTY02:45KPD05:3002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12845BBS YPR SUP EXPTPTY03:27KPD05:4302:16HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTPTY03:27KPD05:4302:16HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16353KCG NCJ EXPTPTY03:27KPD06:0802:41HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
17210SHESHADRI EXPTPTY05:30KPD08:0302:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
16734RAMESWARAM EXPTPTY06:10KPD08:3002:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSTPTY06:10KPD08:5502:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
77261TPTY VLR DMUTPTY06:45VLR10:0503:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
07211CCT QLN SPLTPTY08:50KPD10:5002:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
08301SBP YPR SPECIALTPTY09:30KPD11:3402:04HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESTPTY10:00KPD12:3302:33HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
17407PAMANI EXPRESSTPTY10:40VLR13:4803:08HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S 
77267TPTY KPD DMUTPTY11:00KPD14:1003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTY12:40VLR15:5303:13HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX 
77263TPTY VLR DMUTPTY13:50VLR17:4003:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
22618TPTY SBC EXPTPTY14:50KPD16:5302:03HYXYXXYXXXXXXCCX2S 
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTY14:50KPD16:5302:03HXYXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S 
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTPTY15:15KPD18:0002:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12646ERS MILLENUM EXTPTY16:55KPD19:2002:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12644SWARNA JAYANTITPTY16:55KPD19:2002:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPTPTY17:12KPD19:3302:21HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
77265TPTY KPD DMUTPTY18:00KPD21:0003:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
07221MTM QLN SPLTPTY19:35KPD22:1502:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12626KERALA EXPRESSTPTY20:54KPD23:2002:26HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
56214TPTY CMNR PASSTPTY20:55KPD00:0503:10HYYYYYYYXFCXXXXSLX 
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESSTPTY21:35VLR00:0802:33HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12889TATA YPR EXPTPTY22:05KPD00:3002:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSTPTY22:05KPD00:3002:25HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18637HTE YPR EXPTPTY22:05KPD00:3002:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSTPTY23:25KPD01:5002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 35 (Total Trains Found: 35)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :