ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:51:48 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TIRUPATI (TPTY) to VILLUPURAM JN (VM)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12867HWH PDY EXPTPTY01:22VM07:4506:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56041TPTY PDY PASSTPTY04:25VM12:5008:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXRU08:15VM13:4005:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17407PAMANI EXPRESSTPTY10:40VM17:0006:20HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16351NAGARCOIL EXPRU10:50VM15:3504:45HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTY12:40VM19:4507:05HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
56885TPTY VM PASSTPTY13:50VM20:5507:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22603KGP VM SF EXPRU14:30VM21:2006:50HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESRU14:30VM21:2006:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESSTPTY21:20VM03:1005:50HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11043MADURAI EXPRESSRU22:05VM02:3004:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 11 / Found: 11)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :