ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 00:02:47 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TIRUVALLUR (TRL) to CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
43932AJJ VLCY LOCALTRL04:35MSB06:0001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43802AJJ MSB LOCALTRL04:35MSB06:0501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66016AJJ MSB FASTTRL06:51MSB08:2001:29HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43934AJJ VLCY LOCALTRL07:35MSB08:5501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43804AJJ MSB FASTTRL08:20MSB09:2501:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
43936AJJ VLCY FASTTRL08:20MSB09:2501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66018VLR MSB MEMUTRL08:23MSB09:3501:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43942TRT VLCY LOCALTRL09:50MSB11:1401:24HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43762TRL VLCY LOCALTRL11:05MSB12:2001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43702TRL MSB LOCALTRL11:05MSB12:3001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43912KBT MSB LOCALTRL12:15MSB13:3501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43952KBT VLCY LOCALTRL12:15MSB13:3501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43704TRL MSB LOCALTRL13:40MSB15:0501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43764TRL VLCY LOCALTRL13:40MSB15:0501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43808AJJ MSB EMU LOCALTRL16:55MSB18:1501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43938AJJ VLCY LOCALTRL16:55MSB18:1501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43806AJJ MSB LOCALTRL16:55MSB18:1501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43706TRL MSB LOCALTRL17:55MSB19:2001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43766TRL VLCY LOCALTRL17:55MSB19:2001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43768TRL VLCY LOCALTRL18:25MSB19:4501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43708TRL MSB LOCALTRL18:25MSB19:4501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43770TRL VLCY LOCALTRL19:45MSB21:1001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43710TRL MSB LOCALTRL19:45MSB21:1001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 23 / Found: 23)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :