ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Apr-2017 00:29:17 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
56386KTYM ERS PASSTRTR06:09ERS06:5500:46HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06732PVRD AFK PASSR SPLTRTR07:40ERN08:0200:22HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56392QLN ERS PASSTRTR08:01ERS08:5000:49HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16791PALARUVI EXPTRTR08:20ERN09:3001:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16302VENAD EXPRESSTRTR09:15ERS09:5500:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSTRTR09:50ERN10:2000:30HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPTRTR10:39ERN11:0500:26HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66300QLN ERS MEMUTRTR11:10ERS12:0000:50HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
66308KOLLAM ERS MEMUTRTR14:40ERS15:2500:45HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16525BANGALORE EXPTRTR17:10ERN17:5500:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56390KTYM ERS PASSTRTR18:23ERS18:5500:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12624CHENNAI MAILTRTR18:32ERN19:2000:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56388KYJ ERS PASSTRTR19:10ERS20:0500:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06738PVRD ERS PASSR SPLTRTR20:27ERS20:5500:28HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16304VANCHINAD EXPTRTR21:48ERS22:5001:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56366PUU GUV FAST PATRTR22:25ERN23:1200:47HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16629MALABAR EXPTRTR23:10ERN23:4500:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :