ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:24:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TINSUKIA JN (TSK) to LUMDING JN (LMG)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSNTSK00:12LMG07:0006:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNTSK00:25LMG07:5007:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSNTSK00:55LMG08:3007:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESNTSK04:50LMG13:5509:05HXXYXYXYXXXXXXX2S
05968DBRG RNY SPECIANTSK06:05LMG13:5507:50HXYXXYYXXXXXXXX2S
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNTSK06:30LMG13:0506:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPNTSK06:35LMG13:0506:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55902TSK LMG PASSTSK07:50LMG21:4513:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESNTSK08:05LMG15:2507:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESNTSK08:05LMG15:2507:20HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPNTSK10:40LMG17:3006:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12526DBRG KOAA EXPNTSK11:15LMG17:0005:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15604INTERCITY EXPTSK16:16LMG00:5008:34HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSK17:55LMG01:2507:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSK17:55LMG01:2507:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNTSK19:40LMG03:1507:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI ENTSK20:25LMG02:0205:37HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI ENTSK21:40LMG03:2505:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :