ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:40:35 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) to KANNUR (CAN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC00:30CAN10:1009:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVL00:35CAN10:1009:35HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVC01:00CAN10:1009:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTVC03:35CAN14:1010:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16650PARASURAM EXPTVC06:15CAN17:3511:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVL08:45CAN17:5009:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVL08:45CAN17:5009:05HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVL09:20CAN17:5008:30HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVL09:20CAN17:5008:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVC09:50CAN20:3010:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSTVC10:50CAN19:5509:05HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVL11:00CAN19:5508:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVL11:00CAN19:5508:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15CAN00:0009:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12082JAN SHATABDITVC14:30CAN23:4509:15HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVL15:35CAN01:3009:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTVC15:35CAN01:5010:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:35CAN01:5010:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVL15:35CAN01:3009:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPTVC18:45CAN06:5012:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVC19:15CAN03:2208:07HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVC19:25CAN05:1509:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPTVC20:40CAN07:4511:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 23 / Found: 23)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :