ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 23:42:55 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) to MUMBAI CST (CSTM)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC00:30PNVL02:3026:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVL00:35LTT04:1027:35HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVC01:00PNVL02:3025:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVC04:25CSTM20:5040:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVL08:45LTT11:4527:00HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVL08:45PNVL10:5526:10HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:45CSTM04:4043:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVL09:20PNVL13:3528:15HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVL09:20PNVL10:5525:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVC09:50LTT16:4030:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSTVC10:50PNVL13:4026:50HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVL11:00PNVL13:4026:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVL11:00PNVL14:5027:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15PNVL18:0527:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTVC15:35PNVL21:2029:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVL15:35PNVL21:2029:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:35PNVL21:2029:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVL15:35PNVL21:2029:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVC19:15PNVL18:0522:50HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :